Renee Moffitt

Name: Renee Moffitt
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RJM Moffitt
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Renee Moffitt?

The former Cricket Player Renee Moffitt is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RJM Moffitt. Coming to Renee Moffitt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Renee Moffitt was born on 06-July-1990.

Renee Moffitt Information

Talking about Renee Moffitt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Renee Moffitt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy