Rene Schoonheim

Name: Rene Schoonheim
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: RF Schoonheim
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1943

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rene Schoonheim?

The former Cricket Player Rene Schoonheim is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called RF Schoonheim.Rene Schoonheim was born on 30-November-1943.

Rene Schoonheim Information

Talking about Rene Schoonheim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Rene Schoonheim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy