Rene Farrell

Name: Rene Farrell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: RM Farrell
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-January-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 1 31 11 7.75 64 48.43 0 0
ODI 44 20 10 182 39* 18.20 259 70.27 0 0
T20I 54 14 6 95 31* 11.87 72 131.94 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 6 106.1 168 17 5/23 9.88 1.58 37.4 1 1
ODI 44 43 311.3 1293 42 3/17 30.78 4.15 44.5 0 0
T20I 54 54 185.3 1150 55 4/15 20.90 6.19 20.2 1 0

Who is Rene Farrell?

The former Cricket Player Rene Farrell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called RM Farrell. Coming to Rene Farrell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rene Farrell was born on 13-January-1987.

Rene Farrell Information

Talking about Rene Farrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Rene Farrell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rene Farrell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rene Farrell has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 44 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rene Farrell is 5 and he has scored 31 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rene Farrell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11, Rene Farrell batting AVG score is 7.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 64. Well coming to the Rene Farrell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.43 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rene Farrell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rene Farrell in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 182 runs followed by 20 innings, 39* highest score. How is the NO for Rene Farrell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rene Farrell Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rene Farrell in ODI is 70.27, and the number of balls faced by Rene Farrell in ODI matches is 259.

Rene Farrell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rene Farrell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rene Farrell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 54, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 95 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rene Farrell in T20I is 31*

Rene Farrell as a Bowler

Rene Farrell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rene Farrell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 44 ODI matches and 54 T20I matches.