Renaldo Parris

Name: Renaldo Parris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: R Parris
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-August-1986

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Renaldo Parris?

The former Cricket Player Renaldo Parris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called R Parris.Renaldo Parris was born on 19-August-1986.

Renaldo Parris Information

Talking about Renaldo Parris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Renaldo Parris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy