Remembrance Nyathi

Name: Remembrance Nyathi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: R Nyathi
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 14 3 188 46 17.09 177 106.21 0 0
List A 64 57 8 677 56 13.81 1159 58.41 0 2
First Class 61 102 9 2166 160 23.29 4960 43.66 5 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 8 13.4 99 4 1/3 24.75 7.24 20.5 0 0
List A 64 26 139 590 18 3/34 32.77 4.24 46.3 0 0
First Class 61 51 386.3 1292 42 3/13 30.76 3.34 55.2 0 0

Who is Remembrance Nyathi?

The former Cricket Player Remembrance Nyathi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called R Nyathi. Coming to Remembrance Nyathi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Remembrance Nyathi was born on 10-December-1986.

Remembrance Nyathi Information

Talking about Remembrance Nyathi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Remembrance Nyathi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Remembrance Nyathi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Remembrance Nyathi's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Remembrance Nyathi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.09.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Remembrance Nyathi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 102, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2166, HS - 160, BF - 4960, SR - 43.66, 100s - 5, 50s - 8

Remembrance Nyathi as a Bowler

Remembrance Nyathi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Remembrance Nyathi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches