Reinier Kalis

Name: Reinier Kalis
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: RP Kalis
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Reinier Kalis?

The former Cricket Player Reinier Kalis is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called RP Kalis. Coming to Reinier Kalis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Reinier Kalis was born on 22-June-1997.

Reinier Kalis Information

Talking about Reinier Kalis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Reinier Kalis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy