Regis Chakabva

Name: Regis Chakabva
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: RW Chakabva
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 20-September-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 18 35 2 850 101 25.75 2193 38.75 1 4
ODI 41 38 2 646 78 17.94 1085 59.53 0 1
T20I 12 12 1 159 48 14.45 134 118.65 0 0
T20 60 52 6 744 61 16.17 647 114.99 0 1
List A 147 135 12 3216 132 26.14 4523 71.10 3 15
First Class 113 197 11 6511 240 35.00 12103 53.79 15 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 18 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 41 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 60 0 0 0 0 0
List A 147 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 113 5 8 33 1 1/4 33.00 4.12 48.0 0 0

Who is Regis Chakabva?

The former Cricket Player Regis Chakabva is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called RW Chakabva. Coming to Regis Chakabva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Regis Chakabva was born on 20-September-1987.

Regis Chakabva Information

Talking about Regis Chakabva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Regis Chakabva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Regis Chakabva Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Regis Chakabva has been part of 18 test matches, and also he has been part of 41 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Regis Chakabva is 35 and he has scored 850 runs in test matches. As per the records, Regis Chakabva Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 101, Regis Chakabva batting AVG score is 25.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 2193. Well coming to the Regis Chakabva Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Regis Chakabva in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Regis Chakabva in ODI, he has been part of 41 matches and has scored 646 runs followed by 38 innings, 78 highest score. How is the NO for Regis Chakabva in ODI matches? In ODI matches Regis Chakabva Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Regis Chakabva in ODI is 59.53, and the number of balls faced by Regis Chakabva in ODI matches is 1085.

Regis Chakabva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Regis Chakabva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Regis Chakabva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 159 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Regis Chakabva in T20I is 48

Regis Chakabva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Regis Chakabva's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Regis Chakabva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 744 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.17. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Regis Chakabva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 113, Innings - 197, NotOut - 11, Runs - 6511, HS - 240, BF - 12103, SR - 53.79, 100s - 15, 50s - 29

Regis Chakabva as a Bowler

Regis Chakabva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Regis Chakabva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 18 Test Matches, 41 ODI matches, 60 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.