Regina Lili'i

Name: Regina Lili'i
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RSM Lili'i
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 12 12 5 323 51 46.14 415 77.83 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 12 2 4 27 2 1/11 13.50 6.75 12.0 0 0

Who is Regina Lili'i?

The former Cricket Player Regina Lili'i is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RSM Lili'i. Coming to Regina Lili'i role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Regina Lili'i was born on 03-October-1986.

Regina Lili'i Information

Talking about Regina Lili'i, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Regina Lili'i proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Regina Lili'i and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Regina Lili'i T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Regina Lili'i. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 323 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Regina Lili'i in T20I is 51, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Regina Lili'i as a Bowler

Regina Lili'i is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Regina Lili'i bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 12 T20I matches.