Regardt Verster

Name: Regardt Verster
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Verster
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-June-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 37 37 37.00 33 112.12 0 0
List A 4 4 0 66 31 16.50 140 47.14 0 0
First Class 1 2 1 52 36* 52.00 111 46.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 3 27 0 9.00 0 0
List A 4 3 21 105 2 1/40 52.50 5.00 63.0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Regardt Verster?

The former Cricket Player Regardt Verster is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Verster. Coming to Regardt Verster role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Regardt Verster was born on 25-June-1993.

Regardt Verster Information

Talking about Regardt Verster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Regardt Verster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Regardt Verster Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Regardt Verster's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Regardt Verster, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 37 runs, and his average score per innings is 37.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Regardt Verster in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 1, Runs - 52, HS - 36*, BF - 111, SR - 46.84

Regardt Verster as a Bowler

Regardt Verster is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Regardt Verster bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches