Regardt Heiberg

Name: Regardt Heiberg
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Heiberg
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Regardt Heiberg?

The former Cricket Player Regardt Heiberg is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Heiberg. Coming to Regardt Heiberg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Regardt Heiberg was born on 18-December-1997.

Regardt Heiberg Information

Talking about Regardt Heiberg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Regardt Heiberg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy