Reeza Hendricks

Name: Reeza Hendricks
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RR Hendricks
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-August-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 21 21 2 507 102 26.68 665 76.24 1 2
T20I 28 28 0 734 74 26.21 613 119.73 0 5
T20 138 127 18 3858 108* 35.39 3119 123.69 3 27
List A 179 171 13 5735 181 36.29 6692 85.69 14 31
First Class 134 240 17 7533 168* 33.78 14324 52.59 15 35

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 21 3 7 47 1 1/13 47.00 6.71 42.0 0 0
T20I 28 0 0 0 0 0
T20 138 0 0 0 0 0
List A 179 18 46 279 10 2/9 27.90 6.06 27.6 0 0
First Class 134 30 90.2 437 5 2/25 87.40 4.83 108.4 0 0

Who is Reeza Hendricks?

The former Cricket Player Reeza Hendricks is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RR Hendricks. Coming to Reeza Hendricks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Reeza Hendricks was born on 14-August-1989.

Reeza Hendricks Information

Talking about Reeza Hendricks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Reeza Hendricks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Reeza Hendricks in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Reeza Hendricks in ODI, he has been part of 21 matches and has scored 507 runs followed by 21 innings, 102 highest score. How is the NO for Reeza Hendricks in ODI matches? In ODI matches Reeza Hendricks Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Reeza Hendricks in ODI is 76.24, and the number of balls faced by Reeza Hendricks in ODI matches is 665.

Reeza Hendricks and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Reeza Hendricks T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Reeza Hendricks. in T20 international matches is recorded as 28, and the number of innings is 28 He scored 734 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Reeza Hendricks in T20I is 74, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

Reeza Hendricks Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Reeza Hendricks's overall history in T20. In 138 T20 matches, we were able to see Reeza Hendricks, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3858 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.39. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Reeza Hendricks in First Class game. Number of Matches - 134, Innings - 240, NotOut - 17, Runs - 7533, HS - 168*, BF - 14324, SR - 52.59, 100s - 15, 50s - 35

Reeza Hendricks as a Bowler

Reeza Hendricks is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Reeza Hendricks bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 ODI matches, 138 T20 matches and 28 T20I matches.