Reetinder Sodhi

Name: Reetinder Sodhi
Nationality: India
Other Name: RS Sodhi
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 18 14 3 280 67 25.45 381 73.49 0 2
T20 14 10 1 45 12 5.00 55 81.81 0 0
List A 109 89 25 2922 125 45.65 0 4 23
First Class 69 104 9 3680 251* 38.73 0 6 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 18 14 77 365 5 2/31 73.00 4.74 92.4 0 0
T20 14 6 16 126 5 3/23 25.20 7.87 19.2 0 0
List A 109 0 543.1 2568 61 5/22 42.09 4.72 53.4 1 1
First Class 69 0 1115.4 2991 102 5/30 29.32 2.68 65.6 0 3

Who is Reetinder Sodhi?

The former Cricket Player Reetinder Sodhi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RS Sodhi. Coming to Reetinder Sodhi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Reetinder Sodhi was born on 18-October-1980.

Reetinder Sodhi Information

Talking about Reetinder Sodhi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Reetinder Sodhi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Reetinder Sodhi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Reetinder Sodhi in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 280 runs followed by 14 innings, 67 highest score. How is the NO for Reetinder Sodhi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Reetinder Sodhi Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Reetinder Sodhi in ODI is 73.49, and the number of balls faced by Reetinder Sodhi in ODI matches is 381.

Reetinder Sodhi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Reetinder Sodhi's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Reetinder Sodhi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 45 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Reetinder Sodhi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 104, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3680, HS - 251*, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 19

Reetinder Sodhi as a Bowler

Reetinder Sodhi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Reetinder Sodhi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 ODI matches, 14 T20 matches