Rebecca Stokell

Name: Rebecca Stokell
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: R Stokell
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-March-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 0 22 16 7.33 38 57.89 0 0
T20I 8 8 1 105 36 15.00 98 107.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rebecca Stokell?

The former Cricket Player Rebecca Stokell is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called R Stokell. Coming to Rebecca Stokell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rebecca Stokell was born on 13-March-2000.

Rebecca Stokell Information

Talking about Rebecca Stokell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Rebecca Stokell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rebecca Stokell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rebecca Stokell in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 22 runs followed by 3 innings, 16 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rebecca Stokell in ODI is 57.89, and the number of balls faced by Rebecca Stokell in ODI matches is 38.

Rebecca Stokell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rebecca Stokell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rebecca Stokell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 105 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rebecca Stokell in T20I is 36

Rebecca Stokell as a Bowler

Rebecca Stokell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rebecca Stokell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 8 T20I matches.