Rebecca Silk

Name: Rebecca Silk
Nationality: England
Other Name: RH Silk
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-November-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rebecca Silk?

The former Cricket Player Rebecca Silk is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RH Silk.Rebecca Silk was born on 16-November-1994.

Rebecca Silk Information

Talking about Rebecca Silk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rebecca Silk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy