Rebecca Maher

Name: Rebecca Maher
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: R Maher
Born: 16-June-1988
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rebecca Maher?

The former Cricket Player Rebecca Maher is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called R Maher. Coming to Rebecca Maher role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rebecca Maher was born on 16-June-1988.

Rebecca Maher Information

Talking about Rebecca Maher, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Rebecca Maher proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy