Rebecca Burns

Name: Rebecca Burns
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RM Burns
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rebecca Burns?

The former Cricket Player Rebecca Burns is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RM Burns. Coming to Rebecca Burns role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rebecca Burns was born on 30-September-1994.

Rebecca Burns Information

Talking about Rebecca Burns, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Rebecca Burns proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy