Rebeca Vandort

Name: Rebeca Vandort
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RS Vandort
Born: 27-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 7 7 0 73 34 10.42 102 71.56 0 0
T20I 22 14 3 132 50 12.00 157 84.07 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 22 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rebeca Vandort?

The former Cricket Player Rebeca Vandort is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RS Vandort. Coming to Rebeca Vandort role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rebeca Vandort was born on 27-January-1994.

Rebeca Vandort Information

Talking about Rebeca Vandort, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Rebeca Vandort proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rebeca Vandort in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rebeca Vandort in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 73 runs followed by 7 innings, 34 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rebeca Vandort in ODI is 71.56, and the number of balls faced by Rebeca Vandort in ODI matches is 102.

Rebeca Vandort and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rebeca Vandort T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rebeca Vandort. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 132 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rebeca Vandort in T20I is 50, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Rebeca Vandort as a Bowler

Rebeca Vandort is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rebeca Vandort bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 ODI matches and 22 T20I matches.