Raymond Otim

Name: Raymond Otim
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: R Otim
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 37 25 18.50 39 94.87 0 0
List A 5 4 0 14 8 3.50 41 34.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 2 8 53 2 1/23 26.50 6.62 24.0 0 0
List A 5 0 3 10 0 3.33 0 0

Who is Raymond Otim?

The former Cricket Player Raymond Otim is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called R Otim. Coming to Raymond Otim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raymond Otim was born on 21-October-1986.

Raymond Otim Information

Talking about Raymond Otim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Raymond Otim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raymond Otim Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Raymond Otim's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Raymond Otim, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 37 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.50.

Raymond Otim as a Bowler

Raymond Otim is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raymond Otim bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches