Rayad Emrit

Name: Rayad Emrit
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RR Emrit
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-March-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 13 13 13.00 35 37.14 0 0
T20I 4 3 0 17 11 5.66 27 62.96 0 0
T20 146 70 31 463 54* 11.87 411 112.65 0 1
List A 72 50 16 547 43 16.08 0 0 0
First Class 84 134 19 2197 113* 19.10 0 3 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 14 99 0 7.07 0 0
T20I 4 4 16 156 4 1/24 39.00 9.75 24.0 0 0
T20 146 142 488 3705 160 4/35 23.15 7.59 18.3 1 0
List A 72 0 478.4 2145 85 5/56 25.23 4.48 33.7 5 1
First Class 84 0 1715.4 4676 175 6/35 26.72 2.72 58.8 4 4

Who is Rayad Emrit?

The former Cricket Player Rayad Emrit is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RR Emrit. Coming to Rayad Emrit role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rayad Emrit was born on 08-March-1981.

Rayad Emrit Information

Talking about Rayad Emrit, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Rayad Emrit proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rayad Emrit in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rayad Emrit in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 13 runs followed by 2 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for Rayad Emrit in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rayad Emrit Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rayad Emrit in ODI is 37.14, and the number of balls faced by Rayad Emrit in ODI matches is 35.

Rayad Emrit and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rayad Emrit T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rayad Emrit. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 17 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rayad Emrit in T20I is 11

Rayad Emrit Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rayad Emrit's overall history in T20. In 146 T20 matches, we were able to see Rayad Emrit, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 463 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.87. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rayad Emrit in First Class game. Number of Matches - 84, Innings - 134, NotOut - 19, Runs - 2197, HS - 113*, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 5

Rayad Emrit as a Bowler

Rayad Emrit is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rayad Emrit bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 146 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.