Ray Price

Name: Ray Price
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: RW Price
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-June-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 22 38 8 261 36 8.70 821 31.79 0 0
ODI 102 59 17 406 46 9.66 701 57.91 0 0
T20I 16 9 4 15 7* 3.00 28 53.57 0 0
T20 68 25 13 87 14 7.25 110 79.09 0 0
List A 231 130 36 1056 49 11.23 0 0 0
First Class 118 188 34 2512 117* 16.31 0 1 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 22 35 1022.3 2885 80 6/73 36.06 2.82 76.6 5 5
ODI 102 99 895.4 3575 100 4/22 35.75 3.99 53.7 1 0
T20I 16 16 61.3 378 13 2/6 29.07 6.14 28.3 0 0
T20 68 67 244 1562 58 5/12 26.93 6.40 25.2 0 1
List A 231 0 1892 7408 237 4/21 31.25 3.91 47.8 5 0
First Class 118 0 4649.5 12138 416 8/35 29.17 2.61 67.0 0 20

Who is Ray Price?

The former Cricket Player Ray Price is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called RW Price. Coming to Ray Price role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ray Price was born on 12-June-1976.

Ray Price Information

Talking about Ray Price, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ray Price proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ray Price Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ray Price has been part of 22 test matches, and also he has been part of 102 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ray Price is 38 and he has scored 261 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ray Price Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 36, Ray Price batting AVG score is 8.70 and the balls faced in test matches are 821. Well coming to the Ray Price Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.79 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ray Price in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ray Price in ODI, he has been part of 102 matches and has scored 406 runs followed by 59 innings, 46 highest score. How is the NO for Ray Price in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ray Price Not Out stands as 17. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ray Price in ODI is 57.91, and the number of balls faced by Ray Price in ODI matches is 701.

Ray Price and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ray Price T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ray Price. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ray Price in T20I is 7*

Ray Price Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ray Price's overall history in T20. In 68 T20 matches, we were able to see Ray Price, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 87 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ray Price in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 188, NotOut - 34, Runs - 2512, HS - 117*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 11

Ray Price as a Bowler

Ray Price is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ray Price bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 22 Test Matches, 102 ODI matches, 68 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.