Ray Jordan

Name: Ray Jordan
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: ROO Jordan
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 0 15 9 7.50 10 150.00 0 0
List A 2 2 1 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0
First Class 15 27 4 220 29 9.56 659 33.38 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 12 116 5 3/39 23.20 9.66 14.4 0 0
List A 2 2 9.3 91 2 2/53 45.50 9.57 28.5 0 0
First Class 15 28 322.1 1143 34 4/47 33.61 3.54 56.8 1 0

Who is Ray Jordan?

The former Cricket Player Ray Jordan is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called ROO Jordan. Coming to Ray Jordan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ray Jordan was born on 21-October-1994.

Ray Jordan Information

Talking about Ray Jordan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Ray Jordan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ray Jordan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ray Jordan's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Ray Jordan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ray Jordan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 27, NotOut - 4, Runs - 220, HS - 29, BF - 659, SR - 33.38

Ray Jordan as a Bowler

Ray Jordan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ray Jordan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches