Ray Brewster

Name: Ray Brewster
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: RD Brewster
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1951
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ray Brewster?

The former Cricket Player Ray Brewster is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called RD Brewster. Coming to Ray Brewster role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ray Brewster was born on 26-March-1951.

Ray Brewster Information

Talking about Ray Brewster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Ray Brewster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy