Rawait Khan

Name: Rawait Khan
Nationality: England
Other Name: RM Khan
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-March-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 40 29 8.00 0 0 0
First Class 36 65 2 1243 91 19.73 0 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 2 20 0 10.00 0 0
First Class 36 0 44 177 2 2/44 88.50 4.02 132.0 0 0

Who is Rawait Khan?

The former Cricket Player Rawait Khan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RM Khan. Coming to Rawait Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rawait Khan was born on 05-March-1982.

Rawait Khan Information

Talking about Rawait Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rawait Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rawait Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 65, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1243, HS - 91, SR - , 50s - 5

Rawait Khan as a Bowler

Rawait Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rawait Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.