Ravindu Tillakaratne

Name: Ravindu Tillakaratne
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: R Tillakaratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
List A 3 1 0 4 4 4.00 4 100.00 0 0
First Class 3 4 0 28 20 7.00 61 45.90 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 2 15 1 1/15 15.00 7.50 12.0 0 0
List A 3 3 10 52 0 5.20 0 0
First Class 3 4 47.3 259 6 3/92 43.16 5.45 47.5 0 0

Who is Ravindu Tillakaratne?

The former Cricket Player Ravindu Tillakaratne is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called R Tillakaratne. Coming to Ravindu Tillakaratne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ravindu Tillakaratne was born on 09-September-1996.

Ravindu Tillakaratne Information

Talking about Ravindu Tillakaratne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ravindu Tillakaratne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravindu Tillakaratne Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravindu Tillakaratne's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravindu Tillakaratne, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravindu Tillakaratne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 28, HS - 20, BF - 61, SR - 45.90

Ravindu Tillakaratne as a Bowler

Ravindu Tillakaratne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravindu Tillakaratne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches