Ravindra Pushpakumara

Name: Ravindra Pushpakumara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KR Pushpakumara
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-July-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 23 31 12 166 44 8.73 483 34.36 0 0
ODI 31 9 5 36 14* 9.00 52 69.23 0 0
T20 5 3 0 17 10 5.66 19 89.47 0 0
List A 107 50 21 499 47 17.20 0 0 0
First Class 130 146 38 1392 82 12.88 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 23 38 632 2242 58 7/116 38.65 3.54 65.3 2 4
ODI 31 31 238.2 1181 24 3/25 49.20 4.95 59.5 0 0
T20 5 4 8 63 0 7.87 0 0
List A 107 0 717.4 3109 105 5/37 29.60 4.33 41.0 1 1
First Class 130 0 2814.5 9935 350 7/116 28.38 3.52 48.2 0 18

Who is Ravindra Pushpakumara?

The former Cricket Player Ravindra Pushpakumara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KR Pushpakumara. Coming to Ravindra Pushpakumara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ravindra Pushpakumara was born on 21-July-1975.

Ravindra Pushpakumara Information

Talking about Ravindra Pushpakumara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ravindra Pushpakumara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravindra Pushpakumara Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ravindra Pushpakumara has been part of 23 test matches, and also he has been part of 31 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ravindra Pushpakumara is 31 and he has scored 166 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ravindra Pushpakumara Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 44, Ravindra Pushpakumara batting AVG score is 8.73 and the balls faced in test matches are 483. Well coming to the Ravindra Pushpakumara Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.36 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ravindra Pushpakumara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ravindra Pushpakumara in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 36 runs followed by 9 innings, 14* highest score. How is the NO for Ravindra Pushpakumara in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ravindra Pushpakumara Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ravindra Pushpakumara in ODI is 69.23, and the number of balls faced by Ravindra Pushpakumara in ODI matches is 52.

Ravindra Pushpakumara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravindra Pushpakumara's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravindra Pushpakumara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravindra Pushpakumara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 146, NotOut - 38, Runs - 1392, HS - 82, SR - , 50s - 3

Ravindra Pushpakumara as a Bowler

Ravindra Pushpakumara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravindra Pushpakumara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 23 Test Matches, 31 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches