Ravina Oa

Name: Ravina Oa
Other Name: R Oa
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 22 11 4 49 16* 7 64 76.56 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 22 22 74 330 27 5/13 12.22 4.45 16.4 2 1

Who is Ravina Oa?

The former Cricket Player Ravina Oa is one of the brilliant player. He is also called R Oa. Coming to Ravina Oa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ravina Oa was born on 24-April-1995.

Ravina Oa Information

Talking about Ravina Oa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ravina Oa proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Ravina Oa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ravina Oa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ravina Oa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 49 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ravina Oa in T20I is 16*

Ravina Oa as a Bowler

Ravina Oa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravina Oa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 22 T20I matches.