Ravija Sandaruwan

Name: Ravija Sandaruwan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: R Sandaruwan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 15 15 2 577 103 44.38 348 165.80 1 4
T20 15 15 2 577 103 44.38 348 165.80 1 4
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 2 1 1.00 15 13.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 15 0 0 0 0 0
T20 15 0 0 0 0 0
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 1 6 40 1 1/40 40.00 6.66 36.0 0 0

Who is Ravija Sandaruwan?

The former Cricket Player Ravija Sandaruwan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called R Sandaruwan. Coming to Ravija Sandaruwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ravija Sandaruwan was born on 22-June-1992.

Ravija Sandaruwan Information

Talking about Ravija Sandaruwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ravija Sandaruwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravija Sandaruwan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ravija Sandaruwan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ravija Sandaruwan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 577 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ravija Sandaruwan in T20I is 103, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Ravija Sandaruwan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravija Sandaruwan's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravija Sandaruwan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 577 runs, and his average score per innings is 44.38. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravija Sandaruwan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 2, HS - 1, BF - 15, SR - 13.33

Ravija Sandaruwan as a Bowler

Ravija Sandaruwan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravija Sandaruwan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.