Ravi Teja

Name: Ravi Teja
Nationality: India
Other Name: T Ravi Teja
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 12 3 131 31* 14.55 97 135.05 0 0
List A 8 7 0 146 53 20.85 143 102.09 0 1
First Class 14 23 3 588 115* 29.40 1054 55.78 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 13 41 354 12 2/10 29.50 8.63 20.5 0 0
List A 8 8 47 260 5 2/53 52.00 5.53 56.4 0 0
First Class 14 20 323.5 1157 25 5/49 46.28 3.57 77.7 0 2

Who is Ravi Teja?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Teja is a brilliant player from India. He is also called T Ravi Teja. Coming to Ravi Teja role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ravi Teja was born on 19-October-1994.

Ravi Teja Information

Talking about Ravi Teja, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Teja proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Teja Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Teja's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Teja, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 131 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravi Teja in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 23, NotOut - 3, Runs - 588, HS - 115*, BF - 1054, SR - 55.78, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Ravi Teja as a Bowler

Ravi Teja is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Teja bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches