Ravi Rampaul

Name: Ravi Rampaul
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: R Rampaul
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-October-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 18 31 8 335 40* 14.56 629 53.25 0 0
ODI 92 40 11 362 86* 12.48 472 76.69 0 1
T20I 23 6 5 12 8 12.00 21 57.14 0 0
T20 153 47 27 188 23* 9.40 186 101.07 0 0
List A 189 87 31 637 86* 11.37 0 0 1
First Class 92 135 33 1317 64* 12.91 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 18 33 573.2 1705 49 4/48 34.79 2.97 70.2 1 0
ODI 92 88 672.1 3434 117 5/49 29.35 5.10 34.4 8 2
T20I 23 23 82.5 705 29 3/16 24.31 8.51 17.1 0 0
T20 153 152 545.4 4135 192 5/9 21.53 7.57 17.0 8 1
List A 189 0 1437.2 7035 285 5/48 24.68 4.89 30.2 18 3
First Class 92 0 2466.4 8160 274 7/51 29.78 3.30 54.0 10 11

Who is Ravi Rampaul?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Rampaul is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called R Rampaul. Coming to Ravi Rampaul role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ravi Rampaul was born on 15-October-1984.

Ravi Rampaul Information

Talking about Ravi Rampaul, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Rampaul proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Rampaul Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ravi Rampaul has been part of 18 test matches, and also he has been part of 92 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ravi Rampaul is 31 and he has scored 335 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ravi Rampaul Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 40*, Ravi Rampaul batting AVG score is 14.56 and the balls faced in test matches are 629. Well coming to the Ravi Rampaul Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.25 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ravi Rampaul in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ravi Rampaul in ODI, he has been part of 92 matches and has scored 362 runs followed by 40 innings, 86* highest score. How is the NO for Ravi Rampaul in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ravi Rampaul Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ravi Rampaul in ODI is 76.69, and the number of balls faced by Ravi Rampaul in ODI matches is 472.

Ravi Rampaul and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ravi Rampaul T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ravi Rampaul. in T20 international matches is recorded as 23, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 12 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ravi Rampaul in T20I is 8

Ravi Rampaul Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Rampaul's overall history in T20. In 153 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Rampaul, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 188 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.40.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravi Rampaul in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 135, NotOut - 33, Runs - 1317, HS - 64*, SR - , 50s - 2

Ravi Rampaul as a Bowler

Ravi Rampaul is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Rampaul bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 18 Test Matches, 92 ODI matches, 153 T20 matches and 23 T20I matches.