Ravi Panchal

Name: Ravi Panchal
Nationality: Spain
Other Name: R Panchal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-January-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 11 9 4 206 71* 41.20 197 104.56 0 1
T20 11 9 4 206 71* 41.20 197 104.56 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 11 11 35 186 8 3/22 23.25 5.31 26.2 0 0
T20 11 11 35 186 8 3/22 23.25 5.31 26.2 0 0

Who is Ravi Panchal?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Panchal is a brilliant player from Spain. He is also called R Panchal.Ravi Panchal was born on 05-January-1994.

Ravi Panchal Information

Talking about Ravi Panchal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Spain record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Panchal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Panchal and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ravi Panchal T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ravi Panchal. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 206 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ravi Panchal in T20I is 71*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Ravi Panchal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Panchal's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Panchal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 206 runs, and his average score per innings is 41.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Ravi Panchal as a Bowler

Ravi Panchal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Panchal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.