Ravi Kiran

Name: Ravi Kiran
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Ravi Kiran
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 32 11 9 14 4* 7.00 36 38.88 0 0
List A 39 21 9 88 27 7.33 197 44.67 0 0
First Class 46 50 17 168 19 5.09 721 23.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 32 32 118 863 34 4/23 25.38 7.31 20.8 1 0
List A 39 39 318 1629 57 5/53 28.57 5.12 33.4 2 1
First Class 46 76 1386.3 3849 149 5/53 25.83 2.77 55.8 13 1

Who is Ravi Kiran?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Kiran is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Ravi Kiran. Coming to Ravi Kiran role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ravi Kiran was born on 01-February-1991.

Ravi Kiran Information

Talking about Ravi Kiran, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Kiran proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Kiran Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Kiran's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Kiran, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravi Kiran in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 50, NotOut - 17, Runs - 168, HS - 19, BF - 721, SR - 23.30

Ravi Kiran as a Bowler

Ravi Kiran is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Kiran bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 T20 matches