Ravi Jangid

Name: Ravi Jangid
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Jangid
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-June-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 51 47 7 625 63 15.62 526 118.82 0 1
List A 48 44 4 1303 97 32.57 1598 81.53 0 9
First Class 44 69 3 1733 110 26.25 4380 39.56 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 51 51 163.4 1098 39 5/11 28.15 6.70 25.1 0 1
List A 48 47 343.2 1495 36 3/27 41.52 4.35 57.2 0 0
First Class 44 64 754.4 1884 55 7/59 34.25 2.49 82.3 1 1

Who is Ravi Jangid?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Jangid is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Jangid. Coming to Ravi Jangid role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ravi Jangid was born on 03-June-1987.

Ravi Jangid Information

Talking about Ravi Jangid, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Jangid proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Jangid Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Jangid's overall history in T20. In 51 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Jangid, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 625 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.62. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravi Jangid in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 69, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1733, HS - 110, BF - 4380, SR - 39.56, 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Ravi Jangid as a Bowler

Ravi Jangid is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Jangid bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 51 T20 matches