Ravi Bopara

Name: Ravi Bopara
Nationality: England
Other Name: RS Bopara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-May-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 19 1 575 143 31.94 1087 52.89 3 0
ODI 120 109 21 2695 101* 30.62 3462 77.84 1 14
T20I 38 35 10 711 65* 28.44 599 118.69 0 3
T20 371 338 73 7326 105* 27.64 6042 121.25 1 36
List A 323 301 56 9845 201* 40.18 0 15 60
First Class 221 357 40 12821 229 40.44 24873 51.54 31 55

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 10 72.2 290 1 1/39 290.00 4.00 434.0 0 0
ODI 120 74 310 1523 40 4/38 38.07 4.91 46.5 1 0
T20I 38 21 53.4 387 16 4/10 24.18 7.21 20.1 1 0
T20 371 274 794.3 5967 234 6/16 25.50 7.51 20.3 3 1
List A 323 0 1349.3 7197 248 5/63 29.02 5.33 32.6 6 1
First Class 221 0 2577 9381 257 5/49 36.50 3.64 60.1 4 3

Who is Ravi Bopara?

The former Cricket Player Ravi Bopara is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RS Bopara. Coming to Ravi Bopara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ravi Bopara was born on 04-May-1985.

Ravi Bopara Information

Talking about Ravi Bopara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ravi Bopara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ravi Bopara Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ravi Bopara has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 120 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ravi Bopara is 19 and he has scored 575 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ravi Bopara Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 143, Ravi Bopara batting AVG score is 31.94 and the balls faced in test matches are 1087. Well coming to the Ravi Bopara Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.89 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ravi Bopara in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ravi Bopara in ODI, he has been part of 120 matches and has scored 2695 runs followed by 109 innings, 101* highest score. How is the NO for Ravi Bopara in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ravi Bopara Not Out stands as 21. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ravi Bopara in ODI is 77.84, and the number of balls faced by Ravi Bopara in ODI matches is 3462.

Ravi Bopara and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ravi Bopara T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ravi Bopara. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 35 He scored 711 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ravi Bopara in T20I is 65*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Ravi Bopara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ravi Bopara's overall history in T20. In 371 T20 matches, we were able to see Ravi Bopara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7326 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.64. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ravi Bopara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 221, Innings - 357, NotOut - 40, Runs - 12821, HS - 229, BF - 24873, SR - 51.54, 100s - 31, 50s - 55

Ravi Bopara as a Bowler

Ravi Bopara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ravi Bopara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 120 ODI matches, 371 T20 matches and 38 T20I matches.