Raushan Raj

Name: Raushan Raj
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Raj
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-February-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 6 3 30 10* 10.00 31 96.77 0 0
List A 7 6 3 29 20 9.66 57 50.87 0 0
First Class 24 31 9 312 75 14.18 877 35.57 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 14 51.5 373 16 3/19 23.31 7.19 19.4 0 0
List A 7 7 50 281 6 3/49 46.83 5.62 50.0 0 0
First Class 24 38 610.1 1730 59 7/38 29.32 2.83 62.0 2 2

Who is Raushan Raj?

The former Cricket Player Raushan Raj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Raj. Coming to Raushan Raj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Raushan Raj was born on 12-February-1984.

Raushan Raj Information

Talking about Raushan Raj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Raushan Raj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Raushan Raj Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Raushan Raj's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Raushan Raj, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Raushan Raj in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 31, NotOut - 9, Runs - 312, HS - 75, BF - 877, SR - 35.57, 50s - 1

Raushan Raj as a Bowler

Raushan Raj is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Raushan Raj bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches