Ratanaporn Padunglerd

Name: Ratanaporn Padunglerd
Other Name: R Padunglerd
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 36 16 5 62 15* 5.63 100 62.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 36 31 66.1 345 19 3/5 18.15 5.21 20.8 0 0

Who is Ratanaporn Padunglerd?

The former Cricket Player Ratanaporn Padunglerd is one of the brilliant player. He is also called R Padunglerd. Coming to Ratanaporn Padunglerd role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ratanaporn Padunglerd was born on 14-March-1990.

Ratanaporn Padunglerd Information

Talking about Ratanaporn Padunglerd, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ratanaporn Padunglerd proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Ratanaporn Padunglerd and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ratanaporn Padunglerd T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ratanaporn Padunglerd. in T20 international matches is recorded as 36, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 62 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ratanaporn Padunglerd in T20I is 15*

Ratanaporn Padunglerd as a Bowler

Ratanaporn Padunglerd is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ratanaporn Padunglerd bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 36 T20I matches.