Rassie van der Dussen

Name: Rassie van der Dussen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: HE van der Dussen
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-February-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 14 0 485 98 34.64 1098 44.17 0 5
ODI 22 17 7 830 123 83.00 998 83.16 1 7
T20I 18 17 3 542 74 38.71 397 136.52 0 3
T20 124 118 20 3738 112 38.14 2856 130.88 3 25
List A 111 103 19 4123 134 49.08 5410 76.21 9 24
First Class 126 212 24 8032 175 42.72 16811 47.77 17 46

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 22 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 18 0 0 0 0 0
T20 124 6 9 55 3 2/15 18.33 6.11 18.0 0 0
List A 111 4 22 82 4 2/25 20.50 3.72 33.0 0 0
First Class 126 18 65.1 257 5 2/39 51.40 3.94 78.2 0 0

Who is Rassie van der Dussen?

The former Cricket Player Rassie van der Dussen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called HE van der Dussen. Coming to Rassie van der Dussen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rassie van der Dussen was born on 07-February-1989.

Rassie van der Dussen Information

Talking about Rassie van der Dussen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rassie van der Dussen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rassie van der Dussen Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rassie van der Dussen has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rassie van der Dussen is 14 and he has scored 485 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rassie van der Dussen Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 98, Rassie van der Dussen batting AVG score is 34.64 and the balls faced in test matches are 1098. Well coming to the Rassie van der Dussen Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.17 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rassie van der Dussen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rassie van der Dussen in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 830 runs followed by 17 innings, 123 highest score. How is the NO for Rassie van der Dussen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rassie van der Dussen Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rassie van der Dussen in ODI is 83.16, and the number of balls faced by Rassie van der Dussen in ODI matches is 998.

Rassie van der Dussen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rassie van der Dussen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rassie van der Dussen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 542 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rassie van der Dussen in T20I is 74, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Rassie van der Dussen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rassie van der Dussen's overall history in T20. In 124 T20 matches, we were able to see Rassie van der Dussen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3738 runs, and his average score per innings is 38.14. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rassie van der Dussen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 126, Innings - 212, NotOut - 24, Runs - 8032, HS - 175, BF - 16811, SR - 47.77, 100s - 17, 50s - 46

Rassie van der Dussen as a Bowler

Rassie van der Dussen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rassie van der Dussen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches, 124 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.