Rasmila Hirumal

Name: Rasmila Hirumal
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: R Hirumal
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rasmila Hirumal?

The former Cricket Player Rasmila Hirumal is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called R Hirumal. Coming to Rasmila Hirumal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rasmila Hirumal was born on 29-September-1996.

Rasmila Hirumal Information

Talking about Rasmila Hirumal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Rasmila Hirumal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy