Rashmika Opatha

Name: Rashmika Opatha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LR Opatha
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 1 0 25 25 25.00 44 56.81 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rashmika Opatha?

The former Cricket Player Rashmika Opatha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LR Opatha. Coming to Rashmika Opatha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rashmika Opatha was born on 27-January-1997.

Rashmika Opatha Information

Talking about Rashmika Opatha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Rashmika Opatha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rashmika Opatha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 25, HS - 25, BF - 44, SR - 56.81

Rashmika Opatha as a Bowler

Rashmika Opatha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rashmika Opatha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.