Rashard Marshall

Name: Rashard Marshall
Nationality: United States
Other Name: RA Marshall
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-August-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 0 19 19 9.50 20 95.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rashard Marshall?

The former Cricket Player Rashard Marshall is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called RA Marshall. Coming to Rashard Marshall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rashard Marshall was born on 30-August-1982.

Rashard Marshall Information

Talking about Rashard Marshall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Rashard Marshall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rashard Marshall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rashard Marshall's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Rashard Marshall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.50.

Rashard Marshall as a Bowler

Rashard Marshall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rashard Marshall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches