Rao Manish

Name: Rao Manish
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Manish
Role: Bowler
Born: 19-July-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rao Manish?

The former Cricket Player Rao Manish is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Manish. Coming to Rao Manish role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rao Manish was born on 19-July-1990.

Rao Manish Information

Talking about Rao Manish, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rao Manish proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy