Ranjith Nuwan

Name: Ranjith Nuwan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RN Kumara
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-July-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ranjith Nuwan?

The former Cricket Player Ranjith Nuwan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RN Kumara. Coming to Ranjith Nuwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ranjith Nuwan was born on 01-July-1996.

Ranjith Nuwan Information

Talking about Ranjith Nuwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ranjith Nuwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy