Ranjit Khanwilkar

Name: Ranjit Khanwilkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: RD Khanwilkar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-August-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 8 0 181 70 22.62 0 0 1
First Class 40 55 5 1637 156 32.74 0 3 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 0 67 350 12 3/40 29.16 5.22 33.5 0 0
First Class 40 0 476 1741 41 5/94 42.46 3.65 69.6 0 1

Who is Ranjit Khanwilkar?

The former Cricket Player Ranjit Khanwilkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RD Khanwilkar. Coming to Ranjit Khanwilkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ranjit Khanwilkar was born on 30-August-1960.

Ranjit Khanwilkar Information

Talking about Ranjit Khanwilkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ranjit Khanwilkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ranjit Khanwilkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 55, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1637, HS - 156, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 8

Ranjit Khanwilkar as a Bowler

Ranjit Khanwilkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ranjit Khanwilkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.