Rangachari Madhavan

Name: Rangachari Madhavan
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Madhavan
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1960
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 37 20 9.25 0 0 0
First Class 39 57 6 1781 153* 34.92 0 5 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 12 48 1 1/37 48.00 4.00 72.0 0 0
First Class 39 0 225.1 663 26 5/32 25.50 2.94 51.9 0 1

Who is Rangachari Madhavan?

The former Cricket Player Rangachari Madhavan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Madhavan. Coming to Rangachari Madhavan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rangachari Madhavan was born on 29-October-1960.

Rangachari Madhavan Information

Talking about Rangachari Madhavan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rangachari Madhavan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rangachari Madhavan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 39, Innings - 57, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1781, HS - 153*, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 9

Rangachari Madhavan as a Bowler

Rangachari Madhavan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rangachari Madhavan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.