Ranga Suresh

Name: Ranga Suresh
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LMR Suresh
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-August-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 0 35 29 11.66 46 76.08 0 0
List A 1 1 0 13 13 13.00 32 40.62 0 0
First Class 4 8 1 78 21 11.14 142 54.92 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 1 0.2 8 0 24.00 0 0
List A 1 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
First Class 4 0 42 121 4 2/59 30.25 2.88 63.0 0 0

Who is Ranga Suresh?

The former Cricket Player Ranga Suresh is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LMR Suresh. Coming to Ranga Suresh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ranga Suresh was born on 06-August-1982.

Ranga Suresh Information

Talking about Ranga Suresh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ranga Suresh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ranga Suresh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ranga Suresh's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Ranga Suresh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 35 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ranga Suresh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 1, Runs - 78, HS - 21, BF - 142, SR - 54.92

Ranga Suresh as a Bowler

Ranga Suresh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ranga Suresh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches