Ramnaresh Giri

Name: Ramnaresh Giri
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: R Giri
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-April-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ramnaresh Giri?

The former Cricket Player Ramnaresh Giri is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called R Giri. Coming to Ramnaresh Giri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ramnaresh Giri was born on 09-April-1996.

Ramnaresh Giri Information

Talking about Ramnaresh Giri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Ramnaresh Giri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy