Ramisha Soyza

Name: Ramisha Soyza
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: R Zoysa
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ramisha Soyza?

The former Cricket Player Ramisha Soyza is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called R Zoysa. Coming to Ramisha Soyza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ramisha Soyza was born on 07-January-1996.

Ramisha Soyza Information

Talking about Ramisha Soyza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ramisha Soyza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy