Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad

Name: Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad
Nationality: India
Other Name: Rameshwari S Gayakwad
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-May-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad?

The former Cricket Player Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Rameshwari S Gayakwad. Coming to Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad was born on 09-May-1995.

Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad Information

Talking about Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rameshwari Shivanand Gayakwad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy