Ramesh Mepani

Name: Ramesh Mepani
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RP Mepani
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-December-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 0 31 12 7.75 46 67.39 0 0
List A 2 2 0 28 22 14.00 39 71.79 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 45 37 22.50 100 45.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 2 8 31 0 3.87 0 0
First Class 1 1 4 28 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Ramesh Mepani?

The former Cricket Player Ramesh Mepani is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RP Mepani. Coming to Ramesh Mepani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ramesh Mepani was born on 26-December-1975.

Ramesh Mepani Information

Talking about Ramesh Mepani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Ramesh Mepani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ramesh Mepani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ramesh Mepani's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Ramesh Mepani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ramesh Mepani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 45, HS - 37, BF - 100, SR - 45.00

Ramesh Mepani as a Bowler

Ramesh Mepani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ramesh Mepani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches