Rameez Raja

Name: Rameez Raja
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: Rameez Raja(2)
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-July-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 24 23 12.00 29 82.75 0 0
T20 56 55 5 1145 97 22.90 937 122.19 0 4
List A 74 73 3 2372 144 33.88 2563 92.54 4 14
First Class 85 158 5 4160 150 27.18 6561 63.40 5 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 56 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 2 1.2 10 0 7.50 0 0
First Class 85 7 17.2 82 0 4.73 0 0

Who is Rameez Raja?

The former Cricket Player Rameez Raja is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called Rameez Raja(2). Coming to Rameez Raja role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rameez Raja was born on 31-July-1987.

Rameez Raja Information

Talking about Rameez Raja, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Rameez Raja proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rameez Raja and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rameez Raja T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rameez Raja. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rameez Raja in T20I is 23

Rameez Raja Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rameez Raja's overall history in T20. In 56 T20 matches, we were able to see Rameez Raja, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1145 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rameez Raja in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 158, NotOut - 5, Runs - 4160, HS - 150, BF - 6561, SR - 63.40, 100s - 5, 50s - 21

Rameez Raja as a Bowler

Rameez Raja is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rameez Raja bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 56 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.