Ramani Perera

Name: Ramani Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KR Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-August-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 27 23 13.50 0 0 0
ODI 19 15 5 83 13* 8.30 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 19 13 84.2 282 23 4/18 12.26 3.34 22.0 2 0

Who is Ramani Perera?

The former Cricket Player Ramani Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KR Perera. Coming to Ramani Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ramani Perera was born on 29-August-1976.

Ramani Perera Information

Talking about Ramani Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ramani Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ramani Perera Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ramani Perera has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 19 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ramani Perera is 2 and he has scored 27 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ramani Perera Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 23, Ramani Perera batting AVG score is 13.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Ramani Perera Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ramani Perera in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ramani Perera in ODI, he has been part of 19 matches and has scored 83 runs followed by 15 innings, 13* highest score. How is the NO for Ramani Perera in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ramani Perera Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ramani Perera in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Ramani Perera in ODI matches is 0.

Ramani Perera as a Bowler

Ramani Perera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ramani Perera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 19 ODI matches